Helisoma newberryi

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Helisoma newberryi
Common name:Great Basin Rams-horn
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G1 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:SNR Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
US Forest Service - Lake Tahoe Basin Management Unit Sensitive USDA Forest Service, Pacific Southwest Region [R5], Sensitive Animal Species by Forest, updated 09/09/2013
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Helisoma newberryi data at NatureServe
Helisoma newberryi photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available