Buy Cheap Rolex Replica Swiss UK Fake Watches For Sale, Find a Fake Rolex Swiss Watches on Gumtree, the #1 site for watches for sale… Continue reading Cheap Fake Best Watch uk replica Swiss| Replica watches rolex Boechera tiehmii | Nevada Natural Heritage Program

Boechera tiehmii

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Boechera tiehmii
Common name:Tiehm rockcress
Family:Brassicaceae Minor Group:Dicot Major Group:Vascular Plant
Rank and Status     
Global Rank:G3 Endemic:No NNHP Track Status:At-Risk List
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Sand Dunes:No USESA Status:No Status
Native Status:Native Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
US Forest Service - Region 4 (Intermountain) Sensitive USFS list, Jan 2015 update
US Forest Service - Region 5 (California) Sensitive 2013 FS R5 RF Sensitive Plant Species List
US Forest Service - Lake Tahoe Basin Management Unit Sensitive 2013 FS R5 RF Sensitive Plant Species List
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
CCVI Score Moderately Vulnerable
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Washoe
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:1
Total Observed Area (hectares):11
Maximum Known Elevation (m):3219
Minimum Known Elevation (m):2993
Links
Boechera tiehmii data at NatureServe
Boechera tiehmii photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Steep outcrops, talus, and scree of weathering andesitic volcanic and metavolcanic (and possible metasedimentary) deposits, sometimes on adjacent decomposed granite or carbonates, on ridge tops or on steep, mostly west to north aspects, frequently in dry drainages, with a sparse cover of other subalpine to alpine species.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Surveys in Nevada substantially complete.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available