Tetradymia argyraea

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Tetradymia argyraea
Common name:striped horsebrush
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4? Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Marginal 2014 Nevada Rare Plant Workshop
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Tetradymia argyraea data at NatureServe
Tetradymia argyraea photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available