Rhinichthys deaconi

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Rhinichthys deaconi
Common name:Las Vegas dace
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:GX Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:SX Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:Yes
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Predicted or probable

Clark
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:1
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):645
Links
Rhinichthys deaconi data at NatureServe
Rhinichthys deaconi photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Food Habits:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Migration Mobility:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology comments:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available