Tricardia watsonii

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Tricardia watsonii
Common name:three hearts
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4 Native Status:Unknown or Not Evaluated
Subnational (State) Rank:SNR Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Tricardia watsonii data at NatureServe
Tricardia watsonii photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:
Tricardia watsonii flower
Photographer: Jim Morefield
Photo Date: 4 May 2014
Tricardia watsonii fruiting plant in habitat
Photographer: Jim Morefield
Photo Date: 4 May 2014