Ranunculus triternatus

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Ranunculus triternatus
Common name:obscure buttercup
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T2 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1? Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - Nevada Sensitive BLM Nevada Sensitive Species List dated 2017-10-01
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Elko
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:1
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1707
Links
Ranunculus triternatus data at NatureServe
Ranunculus triternatus photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Mesic sagebrush slopes (?)
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available