Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Eriogonum umbellatum var. desereticum

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Eriogonum umbellatum var. desereticum
Common name:Deseret sulphurflower
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T4? Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Links
Eriogonum umbellatum var. desereticum data at NatureServe
Eriogonum umbellatum var. desereticum photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: