Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Silene nuda ssp. nuda

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Silene nuda ssp. nuda
Common name:naked catchfly
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4G5T1T2Q Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1S2 Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Links
Silene nuda ssp. nuda data at NatureServe
Silene nuda ssp. nuda photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: