Buy Cheap Rolex Replica Swiss UK Fake Watches For Sale, Find a Fake Rolex Swiss Watches on Gumtree, the #1 site for watches for sale… Continue reading Cheap Fake Best Watch uk replica Swiss| Replica watches rolex Antilocapra americana | Nevada Natural Heritage Program

Antilocapra americana

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Antilocapra americana
Common name:pronghorn
Family:Antilocapridae Minor Group:Mammal Major Group:Vertebrate Animal
Rank and Status     
Global Rank:G5 Endemic:No NNHP Track Status:Do not track
Subnational (State) Rank:S5 Sand Dunes:No USESA Status:No Status
Native Status:Native Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
State of Nevada Protected Game Mammal NAC 503.020
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Predicted or probable

Carson City Esmeralda Lincoln Pershing
Churchill Eureka Lyon Storey
Clark Humboldt Mineral Washoe
Douglas Lander Nye White Pine
Elko
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Antilocapra americana data at NatureServe
Antilocapra americana photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Food Habits:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Migration Mobility:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology comments:
Version Date:
Images:
Pronghorn (Antilocapra americana), Jarbidge Mtns.
Photographer: Kristin Szabo
Photo Date: 2009-07-30