Draba subumbellata

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Draba subumbellata
Common name:White Mountains cushion draba
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
US Forest Service - Region 5 (California) Dropped, no longer of concern 2013 FS R5 RF Sensitive Plant Species List
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Esmeralda
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:2
Total Observed Area (hectares):9
Maximum Known Elevation (m):3389
Minimum Known Elevation (m):3042
Links
Draba subumbellata data at NatureServe
Draba subumbellata photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Protected crevices in granitic outcrops, and rocky to gravelly granitic slopes and fell-fields, in the alpine zone.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Not yet systematically surveyed in Nevada.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available