Chloracantha spinosa

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Chloracantha spinosa
Common name:Mexican devilweed
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4G5 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Marginal
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Chloracantha spinosa data at NatureServe
Chloracantha spinosa photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available