Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Lotus salsuginosus var. brevivexillus

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Lotus salsuginosus var. brevivexillus
Common name:Arizona maresfat
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T5? Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Links
Lotus salsuginosus var. brevivexillus data at NatureServe
Lotus salsuginosus var. brevivexillus photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: