Fimbristylis thermalis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Fimbristylis thermalis
Common name:hotspring feathersedge
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2S3 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Marginal
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:1
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1707
Links
Fimbristylis thermalis data at NatureServe
Fimbristylis thermalis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available