Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Minuartia nuttallii ssp. gracilis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Minuartia nuttallii ssp. gracilis
Common name:alpine brittle sandwort
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T3T5 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Links
Minuartia nuttallii ssp. gracilis data at NatureServe
Minuartia nuttallii ssp. gracilis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: