Speyeria mormonia artonis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Speyeria mormonia artonis
Common name:Artonis silverspot
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T3T4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Speyeria mormonia artonis data at NatureServe
Speyeria mormonia artonis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available