Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri
Common name:Palmer penstemon
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4G5T3T5 Native Status:Unknown or Not Evaluated
Subnational (State) Rank:SNR Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri data at NatureServe
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri flowering plant
Photographer: Jim Morefield
Photo Date: 27 April
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri flowers front
Photographer: Jim Morefield
Photo Date: 27 April