Lomatium packardiae

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Lomatium packardiae
Common name:Succor Creek parsley
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G2 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1? Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - Nevada Sensitive BLM Nevada Sensitive Species List dated 2017-10-01
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Humboldt
Washoe
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:3
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1341
Links
Lomatium packardiae data at NatureServe
Lomatium packardiae photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Dry, open, rocky clay soils derived from rhyolite or volcanic ash deposits in the sagebrush zone.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Not yet systematically surveyed in Nevada.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available