Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Marah fabaceus var. agrestis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Marah fabaceus var. agrestis
Common name:California manroot
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T4T5 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1? Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Links
Marah fabaceus var. agrestis data at NatureServe
Marah fabaceus var. agrestis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: