Erigeron uncialis var. conjugans

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Erigeron uncialis var. conjugans
Common name:Charleston fleabane
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G3G4T3? Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S3? Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Dropped, no longer of concern
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Clark
Lincoln
Nye

Status: Predicted or probable

White Pine
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:9
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):2149
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1646
Links
Erigeron uncialis var. conjugans data at NatureServe
Erigeron uncialis var. conjugans photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:Flowering May through July.
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Carbonate outcrops and crevices in the pinyon-juniper, montane conifer, and subalpine conifer zones.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Not yet systematcially surveyed.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:
Illustration from Mozingo and Williams, 1980.
Photographer: Jeanne R. Janish
Photo Date: 1980