Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Ivesia sericoleuca

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Ivesia sericoleuca
Common name:Plumas ivesia
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G2 Native Status:Unknown or Not Evaluated
Subnational (State) Rank:SNA Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Links
Ivesia sericoleuca data at NatureServe
Ivesia sericoleuca photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: