Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Spizella breweri

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Spizella breweri
Common name:Brewer's Sparrow
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S3B Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Links
Spizella breweri data at NatureServe
Spizella breweri photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: