Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Siphateles bicolor ssp. 7

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Siphateles bicolor ssp. 7
Common name:Railroad Valley tui chub
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4T1Q Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:Yes
Links
Siphateles bicolor ssp. 7 data at NatureServe
Siphateles bicolor ssp. 7 photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: