Cottus confusus

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Cottus confusus
Common name:shorthead sculpin
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:1
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1588
Links
Cottus confusus data at NatureServe
Cottus confusus photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available