Trifolium andersonii ssp. beatleyae

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Trifolium andersonii ssp. beatleyae
Common name:Beatley clover
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S4 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Dropped, no longer of concern
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Nye
Washoe
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:19
Total Observed Area (hectares):294
Maximum Known Elevation (m):2259
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1646
Links
Trifolium andersonii ssp. beatleyae data at NatureServe
Trifolium andersonii ssp. beatleyae photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:
whole plant in flower
Photographer: Copyright Gary Monroe, Nevada Native Plant Society
Photo Date:
close-up of flowering head
Photographer: Copyright Gary Monroe, Nevada Native Plant Society
Photo Date: