Castilleja martinii var. clokeyi

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Castilleja martinii var. clokeyi
Common name:Clokey paintbrush
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T3Q Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S3 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Dropped, no longer of concern
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Clark
Nye
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:51
Total Observed Area (hectares):1
Maximum Known Elevation (m):3319
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1463
Links
Castilleja martinii var. clokeyi data at NatureServe
Castilleja martinii var. clokeyi photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Surveys have been sporadic and remain largely incomplete.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available