Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Selaginella utahensis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Selaginella utahensis
Common name:Utah spikemoss
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G2G3Q Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:SH Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Links
Selaginella utahensis data at NatureServe
Selaginella utahensis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: