Buy Cheap Rolex Replica Swiss UK Fake Watches For Sale, Find a Fake Rolex Swiss Watches on Gumtree, the #1 site for watches for sale… Continue reading Cheap Fake Best Watch uk replica Swiss| Replica watches rolex Arabis rectissima var. simulans | Nevada Natural Heritage Program

Arabis rectissima var. simulans

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Arabis rectissima var. simulans
Common name:Washoe tall rockcress
Family:Brassicaceae Minor Group:Dicot Major Group:Vascular Plant
Rank and Status     
Global Rank:G4G5T1Q Endemic:No NNHP Track Status:At-Risk List
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Sand Dunes:No USESA Status:No Status
Native Status:Native Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
US Forest Service - Region 4 (Intermountain) Sensitive USFS list, Jan 2015 update
Nevada Native Plant Society Threatened
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Douglas
Washoe
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:10
Total Observed Area (hectares):10
Maximum Known Elevation (m):2240
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1839
Links
Arabis rectissima var. simulans data at NatureServe
Arabis rectissima var. simulans photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:Confident ID requires careful examination of basal leaves and mature fruiting inflorescences.
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:Distinguished from Arabis rectissima var. rectissima by the sparse, even cover of coarse branched hairs on the broad, green, somewhat toothed basal leaves which lack simple ciliate hairs, and from Arabis holboellii by the combination of the foregoing plus straight, strictly deflexed, glabrous pedicels and fruits.
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:Appears to be hybridizing and merging with Arabis holboellii in the Spooner Lake area. The flowers of both species are visited by a small white butterfly.
Habitat Comments:Dry, sandy, granitic or andesitic soil on mostly gentle slopes of all aspects, in full or filtered sunlight of thinly-littered openings in mature, open Pinus jeffreyi - Abies concolor forests. Densities highest on very light and recovered disturbances, excluded from areas of bare ground, deep litter, dense tree or shrub cover, or intense disturbance.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Surveys in progress.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available