Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Astragalus ceramicus var. ceramicus

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Astragalus ceramicus var. ceramicus
Common name:painted milkvetch
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4TNR Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Links
Astragalus ceramicus var. ceramicus data at NatureServe
Astragalus ceramicus var. ceramicus photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: