Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Gila seminuda pop. 2

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Gila seminuda pop. 2
Common name:Virgin River chub (Muddy River pop.)
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G1T1Q Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:Yes
Links
Gila seminuda pop. 2 data at NatureServe
Gila seminuda pop. 2 photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: