Buy Cheap Rolex Replica Swiss UK Fake Watches For Sale, Find a Fake Rolex Swiss Watches on Gumtree, the #1 site for watches for sale… Continue reading Cheap Fake Best Watch uk replica Swiss| Replica watches rolex Astragalus johannis-howellii | Nevada Natural Heritage Program

Astragalus johannis-howellii

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Astragalus johannis-howellii
Common name:Long Valley milkvetch
Family:Fabaceae Minor Group:Dicot Major Group:Vascular Plant
Rank and Status     
Global Rank:G2 Endemic:No NNHP Track Status:At-Risk List
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Sand Dunes:No USESA Status:No Status
Native Status:Native Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
US Forest Service - Region 4 (Intermountain) Sensitive USFS list, Jan 2015 update
US Forest Service - Region 5 (California) Sensitive 2013 FS R5 RF Sensitive Plant Species List
Nevada Native Plant Society Marginal
CCVI Score Presumed Stable
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Mineral
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:5
Total Observed Area (hectares):13
Maximum Known Elevation (m):2569
Minimum Known Elevation (m):2158
Links
Astragalus johannis-howellii data at NatureServe
Astragalus johannis-howellii photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Sandy rhyolitic soils on flats and gentle slopes of mountain sagebrush (Artemisia tridentata var. vaseyana).
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Not yet systematically surveyed in Nevada.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available