Phacelia geraniifolia

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Phacelia geraniifolia
Common name:Jaeger phacelia
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G2Q Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Clark
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:11
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):Not Available
Links
Phacelia geraniifolia data at NatureServe
Phacelia geraniifolia photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Deep or protected crevices in carbonate rocks in canyons or on north-facing cliffs.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available