Gymnosteris nudicaulis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Gymnosteris nudicaulis
Common name:starcup
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2? Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Gymnosteris nudicaulis data at NatureServe
Gymnosteris nudicaulis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:
Gymnosteris nudicaulis flowering plant
Photographer: Jim Morefield (Nevada Natural Heritage Program)
Photo Date: 17 May 2010
Gymnosteris nudicaulis flowering plant
Photographer: Jim Morefield (Nevada Natural Heritage Program)
Photo Date: 17 May 2010
Gymnosteris nudicaulis flowering plants
Photographer: Jim Morefield (Nevada Natural Heritage Program)
Photo Date: 17 May 2010
Gymnosteris nudicaulis flowering plant
Photographer: Jim Morefield (Nevada Natural Heritage Program)
Photo Date: 17 May 2010