Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Phacelia inundata

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Phacelia inundata
Common name:playa phacelia
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2? Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:Yes
Links
Phacelia inundata data at NatureServe
Phacelia inundata photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: