Buy Cheap Rolex Replica Swiss UK Fake Watches For Sale, Find a Fake Rolex Swiss Watches on Gumtree, the #1 site for watches for sale… Continue reading Cheap Fake Best Watch uk replica Swiss| Replica watches rolex Astragalus funereus | Nevada Natural Heritage Program

Astragalus funereus

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Astragalus funereus
Common name:black woollypod
Family:Fabaceae Minor Group:Dicot Major Group:Vascular Plant
Rank and Status     
Global Rank:G2 Endemic:No NNHP Track Status:At-Risk List
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Sand Dunes:No USESA Status:No Status
Native Status:Native Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - Nevada Sensitive BLM Nevada Sensitive Species List dated 2017-10-01
Bureau of Land Management - Nevada Sensitive 2011 BLM List
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Reported but false

Clark

Status: Predicted or probable

Lincoln

Status: Confident or certain

Nye
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:16
Total Observed Area (hectares):460
Maximum Known Elevation (m):1908
Minimum Known Elevation (m):975
Links
Astragalus funereus data at NatureServe
Astragalus funereus photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:Almost certainly insect pollinated, and therefore vulnerable to pollinator declines.
Habitat Comments:Dry, open scree, talus, or gravelly alluvium derived from light-colored volcanic tuff, on east, south, less commonly west, rarely north aspects.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Surveys have been conducted in Nevada but remain largely incomplete.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:
plant in flower and fruit
Photographer: Copyright Susan Cochrane Levitsky, California Department of Fish & Game
Photo Date:
close-up of flowers
Photographer: Copyright Susan Cochrane Levitsky, California Department of Fish & Game
Photo Date:
Illustration from Mozingo and Williams, 1980.
Photographer: Jeanne R. Janish
Photo Date: 1980