Astragalus inyoensis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Astragalus inyoensis
Common name:Inyo milkvetch
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Lincoln
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:1
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1951
Links
Astragalus inyoensis data at NatureServe
Astragalus inyoensis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:
Astragalus inyoensis fruits and leaves
Photographer: Jim Morefield (Nevada Natural Heritage Program)
Photo Date: 14 June
Astragalus inyoensis flowers
Photographer: Jim Morefield (Nevada Natural Heritage Program)
Photo Date: 14 June
Astragalus inyoensis flowering stem
Photographer: Jim Morefield (Nevada Natural Heritage Program)
Photo Date: 6 May 2010
Astragalus inyoensis flowers
Photographer: Jim Morefield (Nevada Natural Heritage Program)
Photo Date: 6 May 2010
Astragalus inyoensis plant in flower and fruit
Photographer: Jim Morefield (Nevada Natural Heritage Program)
Photo Date: 7 June 2011
Astragalus inyoensis flowers fruit leaf
Photographer: Jim Morefield (Nevada Natural Heritage Program)
Photo Date: 7 June 2011