Cladium californicum

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Cladium californicum
Common name:California sawgrass
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
US Forest Service - Region 5 (California) Sensitive 2013 FS R5 RF Sensitive Plant Species List
Nevada Native Plant Society Marginal
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Cladium californicum data at NatureServe
Cladium californicum photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available