Frasera albomarginata var. induta

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Frasera albomarginata var. induta
Common name:Clark Mountain green gentian
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T2 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:At-Risk List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Clark

Status: Possible

Nye
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:1
Total Observed Area (hectares):1
Maximum Known Elevation (m):1795
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1782
Links
Frasera albomarginata var. induta data at NatureServe
Frasera albomarginata var. induta photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Dry open rocky calcareous slopes, often along small drainages.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available