Carex microptera var. crassinervia

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Carex microptera var. crassinervia
Common name:thicknerve sedge
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T3T4 Native Status:Unknown or Not Evaluated
Subnational (State) Rank:SU Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Dropped, no longer of concern
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Carex microptera var. crassinervia data at NatureServe
Carex microptera var. crassinervia photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available