Penstemon humilis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Penstemon humilis
Common name:humble beardtongue
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S5 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Dropped, no longer of concern
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Nye
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:3
Total Observed Area (hectares):Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):2286
Links
Penstemon humilis data at NatureServe
Penstemon humilis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available