Hackelia cusickii

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Hackelia cusickii
Common name:Cusick stickseed
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Marginal
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Humboldt
Washoe
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:2
Total Observed Area (hectares):17
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1859
Links
Hackelia cusickii data at NatureServe
Hackelia cusickii photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:In the shelter of junipers on dry rocky slopes in the juniper-sagebrush zone.
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:No systematic surveys have been conducted in Nevada.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available