Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Draba stenoloba var. ramosa

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Draba stenoloba var. ramosa
Common name:Carson Range draba
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G5T2T3Q Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Links
Draba stenoloba var. ramosa data at NatureServe
Draba stenoloba var. ramosa photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: