Buy Cheap Rolex Replica Swiss UK Fake Watches For Sale, Find a Fake Rolex Swiss Watches on Gumtree, the #1 site for watches for sale… Continue reading Cheap Fake Best Watch uk replica Swiss| Replica watches rolex Astragalus aequalis | Nevada Natural Heritage Program

Astragalus aequalis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Astragalus aequalis
Common name:Clokey milkvetch
Family:Fabaceae Minor Group:Dicot Major Group:Vascular Plant
Rank and Status     
Global Rank:G2 Endemic:Yes NNHP Track Status:At-Risk List
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Sand Dunes:No USESA Status:No Status
Native Status:Native Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - Nevada Dropped, no longer of concern Not included in 2011 BLM Sensitive list
US Forest Service - Region 4 (Intermountain) Sensitive USFS list, Jan 2015 update
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Clark
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:25
Total Observed Area (hectares):22
Maximum Known Elevation (m):2540
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1815
Links
Astragalus aequalis data at NatureServe
Astragalus aequalis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:Calcareous gravelly flats, hillsides, and open ridges, sometimes on road banks or other recovering disturbances, often sheltering under sagebrush (Artemisia tridentata), pines (Pinus monophylla or P. ponderosa), or Gambel oak (Quercus gambelii). Other common associates include Utah juniper (Juniperus osteosperma) and curl-leaf mountain mahogany (Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intermontanus).
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Some targeted surveys have been conducted, but substantial potential habitat likely remains unexamined.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:
Illustration from Mozingo and Williams, 1980.
Photographer: Jeanne R. Janish
Photo Date: 1980