Anaxyrus sp. 2

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Anaxyrus sp. 2
Common name:Fish Lake Valley toad
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:GU Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:SU Endemic:Yes
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:Yes
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Anaxyrus sp. 2 data at NatureServe
Anaxyrus sp. 2 photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Food Habits:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Migration Mobility:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology comments:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available