Sidalcea candida var. glabrata

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Sidalcea candida var. glabrata
Common name:white checkermallow
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4T4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Marginal
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count: Not Available
Last Observed: Not Available
Total Observed Area (hectares): Not Available
Maximum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Minimum Known Elevation (m): Not Available
Links
Sidalcea candida var. glabrata data at NatureServe
Sidalcea candida var. glabrata photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images:

Not Available