Buy Cheap Rolex Replica Swiss UK Fake Watches For Sale, Find a Fake Rolex Swiss Watches on Gumtree, the #1 site for watches for sale… Continue reading Cheap Fake Best Watch uk replica Swiss| Replica watches rolex Astragalus calycosus var. monophyllidius | Nevada Natural Heritage Program

Astragalus calycosus var. monophyllidius

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Astragalus calycosus var. monophyllidius
Common name:one-leaflet Torrey milkvetch
Family:Fabaceae Minor Group:Dicot Major Group:Vascular Plant
Rank and Status     
Global Rank:G5T2Q Endemic:No NNHP Track Status:At-Risk List
Subnational (State) Rank:S2 Sand Dunes:No USESA Status:No Status
Native Status:Native Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Bureau of Land Management - Nevada Sensitive 2011 BLM List
Bureau of Land Management - Nevada Sensitive BLM Nevada Sensitive Species List dated 2017-10-01
Nevada Native Plant Society Watch
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Clark
Elko
Eureka
Lincoln
Nye
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:9
Total Observed Area (hectares):7
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1631
Links
Astragalus calycosus var. monophyllidius data at NatureServe
Astragalus calycosus var. monophyllidius photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Not yet systematically surveyed in Nevada.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:
Astragalus calycosus var. monophyllidus with flowers
Photographer: Janel Johnson, for US Forest Service
Photo Date: 2006-05-18
Astragalus calycosus var. monophyllidus with flowers
Photographer: Janel Johnson, for US Forest Service
Photo Date: 2006-05-18
Illustration from Mozingo and Williams, 1980.
Photographer: Jeanne R. Janish
Photo Date: 1980