Ericameria watsonii

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Ericameria watsonii
Common name:Watson goldenbush
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G3G4 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S3 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Other Agency Status Status Last Updated Status Comments
Nevada Native Plant Society Dropped, no longer of concern
Distribution (NV Counties)

Status: Confident or certain

Elko
Lander
Lincoln
Mineral
Nye
White Pine
Summary Occurrence Data
Occurrence Count:23
Total Observed Area (hectares):3
Maximum Known Elevation (m):Not available
Minimum Known Elevation (m):1798
Links
Ericameria watsonii data at NatureServe
Ericameria watsonii photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
 
Character Abstract
Identification Comments:
Subspecies Comments:
Lookalikes:
Phenology Comments:
Reproduction Comments:
Habitat Comments:
Ecology Comments:
Inventory Comments:Not yet systematically surveyed in Nevada.
Inventory Needs:
Version Date:
Images:

Not Available