Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Samolus ebracteatus ssp. cuneatus

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Samolus ebracteatus ssp. cuneatus
Common name:water pimpernel
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4G5TNR Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:Yes
Links
Samolus ebracteatus ssp. cuneatus data at NatureServe
Samolus ebracteatus ssp. cuneatus photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: