Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Agave utahensis var. nevadensis

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Agave utahensis var. nevadensis
Common name:Clark Mountain agave
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4T3 Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S3 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Links
Agave utahensis var. nevadensis data at NatureServe
Agave utahensis var. nevadensis photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: