Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Eriophyllum ambiguum var. paleaceum

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Eriophyllum ambiguum var. paleaceum
Common name:beautiful woolly sunflower
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G3?TNR Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S1 Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Do not track Wetland:No
Links
Eriophyllum ambiguum var. paleaceum data at NatureServe
Eriophyllum ambiguum var. paleaceum photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: