Our offices are currently closed to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Staff members are working from home and available by email. Please see our Staff Directory for a list of email addresses.
For updates about State of Nevada office closures, please visit http://nv.gov/.

Perideridia lemmonii

Taxonomy 
Scientific Name:Perideridia lemmonii
Common name:tuni
Rank and Status   
Global Rank:G4? Native Status:Native
Subnational (State) Rank:S3? Endemic:No
US ESA Status:None Sand Dunes:No
NNHP Tracking Status:Watch List Wetland:No
Links
Perideridia lemmonii data at NatureServe
Perideridia lemmonii photos and data at Encyclopedia of Life
Images: